SODEXO GLOBAL SERVICES UK LIMITEDActive

Company number 08146193Private limited companyIncorporated 2012

Key figures

£54,651,000-27.3%
Net assets 2024/25
-27.3%
Average annual change 2023/24–2024/25
020 m40 m60 m80 m2023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0100 m200 m300 m2023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £31,448,000 (229% of the profit for the year).

History
2024/25£31,448,000
2023/24£41,300,000
Filed accounts2023/24–2024/25
2023/242024/25
Turnover75,359,00062,430,000
Profit for the year19,067,00013,756,000
Cash at bank and in hand47,944,00025,224,000
Total assets224,536,000201,611,000
Total liabilities149,408,000146,960,000
Net assets / total equity75,128,00054,651,000
Average number of employees219217
Average pay (per year)171,607142,217
Dividends paid41,300,00031,448,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: SODEXO GLOBAL SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company

SODEXO GLOBAL SERVICES UK LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 08146193. It was incorporated on 17 Jul 2012. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (WC1B). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (74909).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Aug 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £62,430,000. Profit for the year was £13,756,000. Net assets were £54,651,000, down 27.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £25,224,000. Total assets were £201,611,000 and total liabilities £146,960,000. The company had an average of 217 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2023/24–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 May 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 28 Jul 2027.