FOOTBALL UNITES RACISM DIVIDES EDUCATIONAL TRUSTActive

Company number 08169407Private company limited by guaranteeIncorporated 2012

Key figures

£459,863+0.3%
Net assets 2024/25
+15.1%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
0200 k400 k600 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Like most small UK companies, FOOTBALL UNITES RACISM DIVIDES EDUCATIONAL TRUST does not publish a profit and loss account in its latest accounts. The figures below come from the balance sheet.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0500 k1 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Cash at bank and in hand527,431471,275591,094686,760773,561
Total assets539,985498,704611,378705,016795,735
Total liabilities216,926163,992211,318246,595335,872
Net assets / total equity323,059334,712400,060458,421459,863
Average number of employees2121192420
Average pay (per year)9,4769,53311,11810,18213,178

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: FOOTBALL UNITES RACISM DIVIDES EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Company

FOOTBALL UNITES RACISM DIVIDES EDUCATIONAL TRUST is a private company limited by guarantee registered with Companies House under company number 08169407. It was incorporated on 6 Aug 2012. Its status is active. The registered office is in Sheffield (S2). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (88990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Sep 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Net assets were £459,863, up 0.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £773,561. Total assets were £795,735 and total liabilities £335,872. The company had an average of 20 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 13 Aug 2027.