ONE LANDSCAPES LTDActive

Company number 08378953Private limited companyIncorporated 2013

Key figures

£243,448-16.3%
Net assets 2024/25
-1.1%
Average annual change 2019/20–2024/25
0100 k200 k300 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Like most small UK companies, ONE LANDSCAPES LTD does not publish a profit and loss account in its latest accounts. The figures below come from the balance sheet.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0250 k500 k750 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £48,000.

History
2024/25£48,000
2023/24£67,000
2022/23£64,400
2021/22£40,000
2020/21£9,200
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Cash at bank and in hand189,918246,693335,046553,917261,014
Total assets517,062568,801649,798681,634576,362
Total liabilities251,946312,177358,733378,082321,119
Net assets / total equity261,145253,050278,432290,919243,448
Average number of employees2424242525
Dividends paid9,20040,00064,40067,00048,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company during the year under review was the provision of landscaping services.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: ONE LANDSCAPES LTD

Company

ONE LANDSCAPES LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 08378953. It was incorporated on 29 Jan 2013. Its status is active. The registered office is in Wallsend (NE28). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is urban planning and landscape architectural activities (71112).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Net assets were £243,448, down 16.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £261,014. Total assets were £576,362 and total liabilities £321,119. The company had an average of 25 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 12 Feb 2027.