WINSOPIA LIMITEDActive

Company number 08447297Private limited companyIncorporated 2013

Key figures

£899,664+21.9%
Net assets 2025
-2.3%
Average annual change 2020–2025
0250 k500 k750 k1 m20202021202320242025

WINSOPIA LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
01 m2 m3 m20202021202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2023

Dividends paid in the financial year: £800,000 (107% of the profit for the year).

History
2023£800,000
2021£500,000
2020£150,000
Filed accounts2020–2025
20202021202320242025
Profit for the year250,481339,458750,361-92,989161,684
Cash at bank and in hand256,635276,388246,633127,730104,631
Total assets1,328,2731,202,2372,092,2762,427,6802,250,004
Total liabilities304,204357,2131,261,8641,689,7001,350,340
Net assets / total equity988,611828,070830,972737,980899,664
Average number of employees2131333116
Dividends paid150,000500,000800,000——

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: WINSOPIA LIMITED

Company

WINSOPIA LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 08447297. It was incorporated on 15 Mar 2013. Its status is active. The registered office is in Winchester (SO21). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is business and domestic software development (62012), other information technology service activities (62090).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Profit for the year was £161,684. Net assets were £899,664, up 21.9% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £104,631. Total assets were £2,250,004 and total liabilities £1,350,340. The company had an average of 16 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020–2025).

Control and charges

3 persons with significant control are registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 21 Nov 2026.