SAAFI C.I.C.Active

Company number 08583713Community interest companyIncorporated 2013

Key figures

£82,949+15.2%
Net assets 2024/25
+17.9%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
050 k100 k150 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
050 k100 k150 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover139,315153,119274,184212,074200,571
Cash at bank and in hand49,76852,852129,25971,26882,854
Total assets53,20855,604132,03474,43785,389
Total liabilities9002,4002,4002,4402,440
Net assets / total equity52,30853,204129,63471,99782,949
Average number of employees3912106

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

NEGAAD Project, NCIL, Vaccination, Brent Health Matters Mental workshops for women, Fairer Housing, High Street Challenge Project Health Connector from Inequalities: Communities from BAME. We have 3 Health Educators, advocacy of Culture, Music and Arts to increase the visibility of our Communities.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: SAAFI C.I.C.

Company

SAAFI C.I.C. is a community interest company registered with Companies House under company number 08583713. It was incorporated on 25 Jun 2013. Its status is active. The registered office is in Willesden, brent (NW10). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is combined office administrative service activities (82110).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £200,571. Net assets were £82,949, up 15.2% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £82,854. Total assets were £85,389 and total liabilities £2,440. The company had an average of 6 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 3 Jul 2027.