HAWTHORN LEISURE LIMITEDActive

Company number 08791672Private limited companyIncorporated 2013

Key figures

£153,357,000+8.5%
Net assets 2024/25
+8.5%
Average annual growth 2023/24–2024/25
050 m100 m150 m200 m2023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0100 m200 m2023/242024/25
Filed accounts2023/24–2024/25
2023/242024/25
Turnover25,356,00026,005,000
Profit for the year1,491,000-372,000
Cash at bank and in hand7,509,0001,246,000
Total assets144,914,000156,681,000
Total liabilities3,127,0002,787,000
Net assets / total equity141,321,000153,357,000
Average number of employees00

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The Company’s principal activities are the sale of alcoholic beverages and the collection of rents from its estate of licensed premises (“pubs”).

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: HAWTHORN LEISURE LIMITED

Company

HAWTHORN LEISURE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 08791672. It was incorporated on 27 Nov 2013. Its status is active. The registered office is in Manchester (M2). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is public houses and bars (56302).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 1 Jun 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £26,005,000. Loss for the year was £372,000. Net assets were £153,357,000, up 8.5% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,246,000. Total assets were £156,681,000 and total liabilities £2,787,000. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2023/24–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 140 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 11 Dec 2026.