NATRA CHOCOLATE UK LIMITEDActive

Company number 08818191Private limited companyIncorporated 2013

Key figures

£284,248+4.0%
Net assets 2025
+4.0%
Average annual growth 2024–2025
0100 k200 k300 k20242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0200 k400 k600 k20242025
Filed accounts2024–2025
20242025
Turnover497,339627,884
Profit for the year66,67910,942
Cash at bank and in hand37,27739,470
Total assets362,686433,427
Total liabilities89,380149,179
Net assets / total equity273,306284,248
Average number of employees-24

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: NATRA CHOCOLATE UK LIMITED

Company

NATRA CHOCOLATE UK LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 08818191. It was incorporated on 17 Dec 2013. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (SW12). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco (46170), non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (46390).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £627,884. Profit for the year was £10,942. Net assets were £284,248, up 4% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £39,470. Total assets were £433,427 and total liabilities £149,179. The company had an average of 4 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2024–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 9 Dec 2026.