NC KITCHEN PARTNERS LIMITEDActive

Company number 08840913Private limited companyIncorporated 2014

Key figures

£124,057-11.5%
Net assets 2025/26
+17.4%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2025/26
050 k100 k150 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26

Like most small UK companies, NC KITCHEN PARTNERS LIMITED does not publish a profit and loss account (small company accounts (filleted)). The figures below come from the balance sheet.

Ratios

2025/26
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0200 k400 k600 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26
Filed accounts2019/20–2025/26
2021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26
Cash at bank and in hand216,339133,346121,965126,95689,428
Total assets409,490311,471295,283291,929238,516
Total liabilities302,072205,577180,440151,711114,459
Net assets / total equity107,418105,894114,843140,218124,057
Average number of employees1012101010
Dividends paid50,00090,00095,00095,00090,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2026

The principal activity of the company during the year under review was full licence restaurant.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: NC KITCHEN PARTNERS LIMITED

Company

NC KITCHEN PARTNERS LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 08840913. It was incorporated on 10 Jan 2014. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (WC2E). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is licensed restaurants (56101).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025/26 (period ending 31 Jan 2026); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Net assets were £124,057, down 11.5% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £89,428. Total assets were £238,516 and total liabilities £114,459. The company had an average of 10 employees. Figures are available for 7 financial years (2019/20–2025/26).

Control and charges

The company has 2 current directors. One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 22 Jan 2027.