24/7 CS LIMITEDActive

Company number 08874423Private limited companyIncorporated 2014

Key figures

£588,027+39.7%
Net assets 2025/26
+13.4%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2025/26
0200 k400 k600 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26

24/7 CS LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025/26
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0500 k1 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26

Dividends

from the accounts
2025/26

Dividends paid in the financial year: £101,000 (38% of the profit for the year).

History
2025/26£101,000
2024/25£101,000
2023/24£101,000
2022/23£106,000
2021/22£106,000
2020/21£90,000
Filed accounts2020/21–2025/26
2021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26
Profit for the year160,794166,27465,539129,323268,085
Cash at bank and in hand141,231116,50248,214124,981122,521
Total assets589,581696,158635,655780,683917,450
Total liabilities221,775268,078243,036359,741329,423
Net assets / total equity367,806428,080392,619420,942588,027
Average number of employees1612744
Dividends paid106,000106,000101,000101,000101,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: 24/7 CS LIMITED

Company

24/7 CS LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 08874423. It was incorporated on 4 Feb 2014. Its status is active. The registered office is in Halifax (HX3). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other cleaning services (81299).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025/26 (period ending 31 Mar 2026); the company files abridged accounts (unaudited). Profit for the year was £268,085. Net assets were £588,027, up 39.7% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £122,521. Total assets were £917,450 and total liabilities £329,423. The company had an average of 4 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020/21–2025/26).

Control and charges

3 persons with significant control are registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 18 Feb 2027.