SPIDER PROJECT WIRRAL CICActive

Company number 08900524Community interest companyIncorporated 2014

Key figures

£195,114+14.9%
Net assets 2025/26
+7.2%
Average annual growth 2022/23–2025/26
050 k100 k150 k200 k2022/232023/242024/252025/26

Ratios

2025/26
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0200 k400 k600 k2022/232023/242024/252025/26
Filed accounts2022/23–2025/26
2022/232023/242024/252025/26
Turnover1,114,9131,173,5391,174,0101,210,373
Cash at bank and in hand201,429202,144260,109333,938
Total assets264,066254,660311,936415,163
Total liabilities105,86791,660142,078220,049
Net assets / total equity158,199163,000169,858195,114
Average number of employees38353638

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2026

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of creative arts and wellbeing recovery community project.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: SPIDER PROJECT WIRRAL CIC

Company

SPIDER PROJECT WIRRAL CIC is a community interest company registered with Companies House under company number 08900524. It was incorporated on 18 Feb 2014. Its status is active. The registered office is in Birkenhead (CH41). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other service activities n.e.c. (96090).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025/26 (period ending 28 Feb 2026); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £1,210,373. Net assets were £195,114, up 14.9% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £333,938. Total assets were £415,163 and total liabilities £220,049. The company had an average of 38 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2022/23–2025/26).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 4 Mar 2027.