HIGHPOINT CARE (WEST DERBY) LIMITEDActive

Company number 08932657Private limited companyIncorporated 2014

Key figures

£3,131,257+14.9%
Net assets 2024/25
+18.6%
Average annual growth 2021/22–2024/25
01 m2 m3 m4 m2021/222022/232023/242024/25

HIGHPOINT CARE (WEST DERBY) LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m2021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2021/22–2024/25
2021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover2,660,519———
Profit for the year370,997344,50388,692406,777
Cash at bank and in hand748220,660251,614645,288
Total assets554,467887,218728,7431,105,124
Total liabilities5,893,9365,936,9515,784,6895,721,365
Net assets / total equity1,878,7852,635,7882,724,4803,131,257
Average number of employees6668681
Average pay (per year)22,10923,84125,1101,882,123

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of a care home.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: HIGHPOINT CARE (WEST DERBY) LIMITED

Company

HIGHPOINT CARE (WEST DERBY) LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 08932657. It was incorporated on 11 Mar 2014. Its status is active. The registered office is in Maghull (L31). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (87300).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Sep 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £406,777. Net assets were £3,131,257, up 14.9% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £645,288. Total assets were £1,105,124 and total liabilities £5,721,365. The company had an average of 1 employee. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2021/22–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 2 of 4 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 26 Jun 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 1 Jan 2027.