BELL LANCASTER LTDActive

Company number 08992540Private limited companyIncorporated 2014

Key figures

£121,546+29.1%
Net assets 2025/26
+63.3%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2025/26
050 k100 k150 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26

BELL LANCASTER LTD does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025/26
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0500 k1 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26

Dividends

from the accounts
2025/26

Dividends paid in the financial year: £89,000 (76% of the profit for the year).

History
2025/26£89,000
2024/25£80,000
2023/24£66,000
2022/23£62,000
2021/22£62,000
Filed accounts2019/20–2025/26
2021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26
Profit for the year————116,398
Cash at bank and in hand12,6586,47059,612180,19661,412
Total assets344,851655,674414,210681,727892,654
Total liabilities301,369567,710325,697583,906764,218
Net assets / total equity43,48287,96485,60294,148121,546
Average number of employees141617200
Dividends paid62,00062,00066,00080,00089,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: BELL LANCASTER LTD

Company

BELL LANCASTER LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 08992540. It was incorporated on 11 Apr 2014. Its status is active. The registered office is in Preston (PR3). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is electrical installation (43210), other business support service activities n.e.c. (82990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025/26 (period ending 31 Mar 2026); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Profit for the year was £116,398. Net assets were £121,546, up 29.1% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £61,412. Total assets were £892,654 and total liabilities £764,218. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 7 financial years (2019/20–2025/26).

Control and charges

The company has 2 current directors. 2 persons with significant control are registered. 2 of 3 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 25 Apr 2027.