HARVESTON PROPERTY LIMITEDActive

Company number 09365538Private limited companyIncorporated 2014

Key figures

£4,792-23.1%
Net assets 2025
-19.7%
Average annual change 2020–2025
05 k10 k15 k20 k202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
020 k40 k202020212022202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2024

Dividends paid in the financial year: £10,500.

History
2024£10,500
2023£3,000
2021£10,000
Filed accounts2020–2025
20212022202320242025
Turnover65,06457,04663,27764,76263,419
Profit for the year10,772-1,8745,625450-1,440
Cash at bank and in hand24,90924,53424,72024,68119,765
Total assets38,34330,63329,02424,91119,765
Total liabilities22,81216,97612,74218,67914,973
Net assets / total equity15,53113,65716,2826,2324,792
Average number of employees22222
Dividends paid10,000—3,00010,500—

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: HARVESTON PROPERTY LIMITED

Company

HARVESTON PROPERTY LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 09365538. It was incorporated on 23 Dec 2014. Its status is active. The registered office is in Hartlepool (TS26). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (68320).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £63,419. Loss for the year was £1,440. Net assets were £4,792, down 23.1% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £19,765. Total assets were £19,765 and total liabilities £14,973. The company had an average of 2 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 15 Dec 2026.