HERT FINANCE LTDActive

Company number 09372806Private limited companyIncorporated 2015

Key figures

£5,334-16.2%
Net assets 2024/25
-11.0%
Average annual change 2020/21–2024/25
02.5 k5 k7.5 k10 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
020 k40 k60 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover5,3801,9431,8001,8001,800
Profit for the year1,160-906-1,253-890-1,142
Cash at bank and in hand40,15442,01143,86043,41910,112
Total assets40,81942,27443,86043,41910,112
Total liabilities32,32834,43236,97537,0564,778
Net assets / total equity8,4917,8426,8856,3635,334
Average number of employees00000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

Book-keeping, Accounting, Start up companies

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: HERT FINANCE LTD

Company

HERT FINANCE LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 09372806. It was incorporated on 5 Jan 2015. Its status is active. The registered office is in Addlestone (KT15). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (64209).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Jan 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £1,800. Loss for the year was £1,142. Net assets were £5,334, down 16.2% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £10,112. Total assets were £10,112 and total liabilities £4,778. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 18 Jan 2027.