HANGCHAO LIMITEDActive

Company number 09375690Private limited companyIncorporated 2015

Key figures

£36,516-57.7%
Net assets 2024/25
-18.3%
Average annual change 2020/21–2024/25
050 k100 k150 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

HANGCHAO LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0100 k200 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Profit for the year53,53277,32938,8663,6943,821
Cash at bank and in hand91,586148,334146,730145,02771,217
Total assets100,529159,201160,619155,41779,655
Total liabilities18,04432,22127,93668,37342,432
Net assets / total equity81,803126,132131,99886,33736,516
Average number of employees111111111

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: HANGCHAO LIMITED

Company

HANGCHAO LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 09375690. It was incorporated on 6 Jan 2015. Its status is active. The registered office is in Birmingham (B1). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (56103).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 3 Aug 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Profit for the year was £3,821. Net assets were £36,516, down 57.7% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £71,217. Total assets were £79,655 and total liabilities £42,432. The company had an average of 1 employee. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 3 May 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 20 Jan 2027.