THE URBAN FITNESS COLLECTIVE C.I.C.Active

Company number 09626499Community interest companyIncorporated 2015

Key figures

£97,103+138.6%
Net assets 2023/24
+5.8%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2023/24
025 k50 k75 k100 k2020/212021/222022/232023/24

Ratios

2023/24
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
050 k100 k150 k2020/212021/222022/232023/24
Filed accounts2020/21–2023/24
2020/212021/222022/232023/24
Turnover5,5255,61665010,190
Cash at bank and in hand126,87190,27145,040103,918
Total assets131,37890,79746,243105,706
Total liabilities49,4339,4985,5388,603
Net assets / total equity81,94581,29940,70597,103
Average number of employees38333535

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2024

The principal activity of the company in the year under review was that of Activities Of Sport Clubs.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: THE URBAN FITNESS COLLECTIVE C.I.C.

Company

THE URBAN FITNESS COLLECTIVE C.I.C. is a community interest company registered with Companies House under company number 09626499. It was incorporated on 6 Jun 2015. Its status is active. The registered office is in Manchester (M32). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is activities of sport clubs (93120).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2023/24 (period ending 30 Jun 2024); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £10,190. Net assets were £97,103, up 138.6% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £103,918. Total assets were £105,706 and total liabilities £8,603. The company had an average of 35 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2020/21–2023/24).

Control and charges

3 persons with significant control are registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 3 Jun 2027.