FRAMATOME LIMITEDActive

Company number 09763462Private limited companyIncorporated 2015

Key figures

£5,824,398+234.5%
Net assets 2023
+116.9%
Average annual growth 2020–2023
02 m4 m6 m202020212023

Ratios

2023
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m30 m202020212023

Dividends

from the accounts
2023

No dividends were paid in the financial year.

History
2023£0
2021£1,035,858
Filed accounts2020–2023
202020212023
Turnover11,082,31719,162,43839,692,978
Profit for the year665,6371,539,364963,844
Cash at bank and in hand1,175,6994,747,7371,857,614
Total assets5,534,3957,708,40525,269,001
Total liabilities4,335,1985,834,77019,444,603
Net assets / total equity1,237,7341,741,2405,824,398
Average number of employees4069290
Average pay (per year)—58,71873,211
Dividends paid—-1,035,8580

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2023

The company's principal activities are the design and manufacture of metal structures and the construction of nuclear civil engineering projects.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: FRAMATOME LIMITED

Company

FRAMATOME LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 09763462. It was incorporated on 4 Sep 2015. Its status is active. The registered office is in Bristol (BS11). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (25110), other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (43999), engineering design activities for industrial process and production (71121), technical testing and analysis (71200).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2023 (period ending 31 Dec 2023); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £39,692,978. Profit for the year was £963,844. Net assets were £5,824,398, up 234.5% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,857,614. Total assets were £25,269,001 and total liabilities £19,444,603. The company had an average of 290 employees. Figures are available for 3 financial years (2020–2023).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 13 Mar 2027.