WARM HEARTH LIMITEDActive

Company number 09810341Private limited companyIncorporated 2015
⚠ Confirmation statement overdue. It was due on 18 Oct 2026.

Key figures

£217,384-72.7%
Net assets 2024/25
-3 m-2 m-1 m01 m2 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

WARM HEARTH LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02.5 m5 m7.5 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Profit for the year3,224,271-114,903-102,550-116,603-578,982
Cash at bank and in hand167,817867,563482,03685,34648,097
Total assets246,695996,637777,166648,37094,950
Total liabilities1,106,668953,155781,152724,218698,482
Net assets / total equity1,130,4221,015,519912,969796,366217,384
Average number of employees343318160

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: WARM HEARTH LIMITED

Company

WARM HEARTH LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 09810341. It was incorporated on 5 Oct 2015. Its status is active. The registered office is in Worthing (BN99). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is public houses and bars (56302).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 27 Sep 2025); the company files small company accounts. Loss for the year was £578,982. Net assets were £217,384, down 72.7% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £48,097. Total assets were £94,950 and total liabilities £698,482. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 2 of 5 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 18 Oct 2026.