HORFIELD COMMON COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANYActive

Company number 09899579Community interest companyIncorporated 2015

Key figures

£32,485+81.8%
Net assets 2024/25
+22.3%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
010 k20 k30 k40 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
050 k100 k150 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover169,388328,496423,344437,320462,714
Cash at bank and in hand68,11743,25830,99540,42439,252
Total assets85,71358,30759,17870,70764,200
Total liabilities73,26239,49560,74588,57195,692
Net assets / total equity12,45118,8121,56717,86432,485
Average number of employees516202125

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The company's principal activity continues to be to provide leisure and sports facilities at the Ardagh

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: HORFIELD COMMON COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Company

HORFIELD COMMON COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY is a community interest company registered with Companies House under company number 09899579. It was incorporated on 2 Dec 2015. Its status is active. The registered office is in Bristol (BS6). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (93290).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £462,714. Net assets were £32,485, up 81.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £39,252. Total assets were £64,200 and total liabilities £95,692. The company had an average of 25 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 15 Dec 2026.