CRTR LTDActive

Company number 10035216Private limited companyIncorporated 2016

Key figures

£259,099+17.4%
Net assets 2025/26
+39.8%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2025/26
0100 k200 k300 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26

CRTR LTD does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025/26
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0200 k400 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26

Dividends

from the accounts
2025/26

Dividends paid in the financial year: £20,001 (34% of the profit for the year).

History
2025/26£20,001
2024/25£37,855
2023/24£49,928
2022/23£64,341
2021/22£77,412
2020/21£63,500
2019/20£78,500
Filed accounts2019/20–2025/26
2021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26
Profit for the year150,824146,003-25,26685,10758,474
Cash at bank and in hand168,77553,71557,610118,37696,321
Total assets231,642278,474197,122292,342298,641
Total liabilities87,85076,14257,39277,10445,443
Net assets / total equity166,906248,568173,374220,626259,099
Average number of employees8101100
Dividends paid77,41264,34149,92837,85520,001

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: CRTR LTD

Company

CRTR LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 10035216. It was incorporated on 1 Mar 2016. Its status is active. The registered office is in Hartlepool (TS27). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is specialised design activities (74100).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025/26 (period ending 31 Mar 2026); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Profit for the year was £58,474. Net assets were £259,099, up 17.4% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £96,321. Total assets were £298,641 and total liabilities £45,443. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 7 financial years (2019/20–2025/26).

Control and charges

The company has 1 current director. One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 1 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 23 Jun 2027.