IRHYTHM TECHNOLOGIES LTD.Active

Company number 10055682Private limited companyIncorporated 2016

Key figures

£6,271,624+10.8%
Net assets 2025
+32.2%
Average annual growth 2022–2025
02 m4 m6 m8 m2022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m2022202320242025
Filed accounts2022–2025
2022202320242025
Turnover—10,425,01711,660,45511,722,497
Profit for the year366,126366,146291,350157,759
Cash at bank and in hand2,735,7701,376,8184,485,1843,780,727
Total assets5,757,3567,609,87910,099,4968,049,329
Total liabilities3,041,4383,499,7454,438,9161,777,705
Net assets / total equity2,715,9184,110,1345,660,5806,271,624
Average number of employees50515555
Average pay (per year)93,39296,257106,917123,791

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

Design, development and commercialisation of device-based digital healthcare technology and ambulatory cardiac monitoring services, providing clinicians with advanced diagnostic solutions for the detection and diagnosis of cardiac arrhythmias.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: IRHYTHM TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Company

IRHYTHM TECHNOLOGIES LTD. is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 10055682. It was incorporated on 10 Mar 2016. Its status is active. The registered office is in Bagshot (GU19). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other business support service activities n.e.c. (82990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £11,722,497. Profit for the year was £157,759. Net assets were £6,271,624, up 10.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £3,780,727. Total assets were £8,049,329 and total liabilities £1,777,705. The company had an average of 55 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2022–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 23 Mar 2027.