DEPT UK HOLDING LIMITEDActive

Company number 10152012Private limited companyIncorporated 2016

Key figures

£43,891,562-12.8%
Net assets 2025
+26.1%
Average annual growth 2020–2025
020 m40 m60 m202020212022202320242025

DEPT UK HOLDING LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
050 m100 m150 m202020212022202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2024

Dividends paid in the financial year: £1,457,153 (31% of the profit for the year).

History
2024£1,457,153
2020£0
Filed accounts2020–2025
20212022202320242025
Profit for the year-1,681,07014,891,837—4,764,371-6,428,430
Cash at bank and in hand63233,651494,2861,025,142281,636
Total assets101,375,532137,864,859120,403,193106,386,249105,662,675
Total liabilities89,257,375110,841,61784,966,84456,066,25761,732,849
Net assets / total equity12,070,08326,961,92035,392,20350,319,99243,891,562
Average number of employees1426111518
Average pay (per year)27,95416,47727,38754,83652,524
Dividends paid———-1,457,153—

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

Activities of head offices

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: DEPT UK HOLDING LIMITED

Company

DEPT UK HOLDING LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 10152012. It was incorporated on 28 Apr 2016. Its status is active. The registered office is in Manchester (M1). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is activities of head offices (70100).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Loss for the year was £6,428,430. Net assets were £43,891,562, down 12.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £281,636. Total assets were £105,662,675 and total liabilities £61,732,849. The company had an average of 18 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020–2025).

Control and charges

The company has 2 current directors. One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 3 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 11 May 2027.