EXCELLERATE HOLDINGS (PVT) LIMITEDActive

Company number 10694263Private limited companyIncorporated 2017

Key figures

£572,428+19.3%
Net assets 2020/21
+19.3%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2020/21
0200 k400 k600 k2019/202020/21

EXCELLERATE HOLDINGS (PVT) LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2020/21
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m2019/202020/21
Filed accounts2019/20–2020/21
2019/202020/21
Profit for the year203,16092,759
Cash at bank and in hand3,634,6102,462,583
Total assets14,458,77614,592,966
Total liabilities13,979,10714,020,538
Net assets / total equity479,669572,428
Average number of employees1,9481,815

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2021

The principal activity of the Company was that of a holding company.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: EXCELLERATE HOLDINGS (PVT) LIMITED

Company

EXCELLERATE HOLDINGS (PVT) LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 10694263. It was incorporated on 28 Mar 2017. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (EC2A). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (64209), other business support service activities n.e.c. (82990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2020/21 (period ending 30 Jun 2021); the company files group accounts. Profit for the year was £92,759. Net assets were £572,428, up 19.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £2,462,583. Total assets were £14,592,966 and total liabilities £14,020,538. The company had an average of 1,815 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2019/20–2020/21).

Control and charges

3 of 4 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 10 Apr 2027.