ROSSBURY PROPERTY LIMITEDActive

Company number 11186136Private limited companyIncorporated 2018

Key figures

£504,536-63.7%
Net assets 2025/26
-6.8%
Average annual change 2020/21–2025/26
0500 k1 m1.5 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26

Ratios

2025/26
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26
Filed accounts2020/21–2025/26
2021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26
Turnover526,769487,475487,475487,475487,475
Profit for the year245,242189,157187,80348,718-884,401
Cash at bank and in hand195,341272,20449,8996,1684,736
Total assets9,498,9739,574,6729,359,5209,324,8678,381,394
Total liabilities8,500,5148,365,2367,951,7757,858,9707,791,394
Net assets / total equity963,2591,152,4161,340,2191,388,937504,536
Average number of employees11111

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2026

The principal activity of the company during the year was the investment in and letting of commercial UK property.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: ROSSBURY PROPERTY LIMITED

Company

ROSSBURY PROPERTY LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 11186136. It was incorporated on 5 Feb 2018. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (WC2H). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is buying and selling of own real estate (68100).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025/26 (period ending 28 Feb 2026); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £487,475. Loss for the year was £884,401. Net assets were £504,536, down 63.7% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £4,736. Total assets were £8,381,394 and total liabilities £7,791,394. The company had an average of 1 employee. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020/21–2025/26).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 4 of 7 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 18 Feb 2027.