SOUTH ESSEX SEALED UNITS LTDActive

Company number 11234873Private limited companyIncorporated 2018

Key figures

£633,155+63.8%
Net assets 2024/25
+38.3%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
0200 k400 k600 k800 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

SOUTH ESSEX SEALED UNITS LTD does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0500 k1 m1.5 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £50,000 (17% of the profit for the year).

Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Profit for the year0027,2950296,721
Cash at bank and in hand93,94776,01791,58885,648318,289
Total assets670,665938,614909,2421,048,9711,220,450
Total liabilities596,572751,951695,284662,537587,295
Net assets / total equity74,093186,663213,958386,434633,155
Average number of employees2525252427
Average pay (per year)—————
Dividends paid————50,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: SOUTH ESSEX SEALED UNITS LTD

Company

SOUTH ESSEX SEALED UNITS LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 11234873. It was incorporated on 5 Mar 2018. Its status is active. The registered office is in Ilford (IG1). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is painting (43341), glazing (43342).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files abridged accounts (unaudited). Profit for the year was £296,721. Net assets were £633,155, up 63.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £318,289. Total assets were £1,220,450 and total liabilities £587,295. The company had an average of 27 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 13 May 2027.