HUBER PARKING UK LIMITEDActive

Company number 11248586Private limited companyIncorporated 2018

Key figures

£4,515,996+68.7%
Net assets 2024/25
-1.1%
Average annual change 2020/21–2024/25
02 m4 m6 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

HUBER PARKING UK LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover29,764,93945,131,334———
Profit for the year1,044,406-1,300,258103,156-847,2161,839,259
Cash at bank and in hand6,910,1231,881,356924,8356,382,9885,525,790
Total assets11,971,5649,245,5336,251,61712,353,98719,284,017
Total liabilities10,074,2325,704,9842,713,0839,677,25014,691,846
Net assets / total equity4,721,0553,450,5583,523,9532,676,7374,515,996
Average number of employees172223190

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: HUBER PARKING UK LIMITED

Company

HUBER PARKING UK LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 11248586. It was incorporated on 11 Mar 2018. Its status is active. The registered office is in Langley, slough (SL3). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is construction of commercial buildings (41201).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Jun 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £1,839,259. Net assets were £4,515,996, up 68.7% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £5,525,790. Total assets were £19,284,017 and total liabilities £14,691,846. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 24 Mar 2027.