PARATUS SEABRAS SP UK LIMITEDActive

Company number 11267323Private limited companyIncorporated 2018

Key figures

29,490,944 USD
Net assets 2025

Amounts are in USD (the currency of the accounts).

PARATUS SEABRAS SP UK LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m30 m2025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

Dividends paid in the financial year: 59,350,000 USD (182% of the profit for the year).

Filed accounts2025
2025
Profit for the year32,649,142
Cash at bank and in hand336,072
Total assets6,638,734
Total liabilities—
Net assets / total equity29,490,944
Average number of employees2
Dividends paid59,350,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: PARATUS SEABRAS SP UK LIMITED

Company

PARATUS SEABRAS SP UK LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 11267323. It was incorporated on 21 Mar 2018. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (EC3M). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other business support service activities n.e.c. (82990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files small company accounts. Profit for the year was 32,649,142 USD. Net assets were 29,490,944 USD. Cash at bank and in hand was 336,072 USD. The company had an average of 2 employees.

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 7 of 16 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 24 Mar 2027.