PATRICK TRANSPORTATION LTDActive

Company number 11906158Private limited companyIncorporated 2019

Key figures

£7,327+4.3%
Net assets 2024/25
+135.6%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
02 k4 k6 k8 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 k20 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £4,500 (94% of the profit for the year).

History
2024/25£4,500
2023/24£3,000
2022/23£2,000
2021/22£4,400
2020/21£5,800
2019/20£3,150
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover35,84136,66349,96344,29144,862
Profit for the year5,8214,5656,6405,1004,800
Cash at bank and in hand1,0455566561,319239
Total assets15,3519,52614,33916,80018,075
Total liabilities8,0639,2399,4119,77310,748
Net assets / total equity7,2882874,9287,0277,327
Average number of employees22222
Dividends paid5,8004,4002,0003,0004,500

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

Freight transport by road

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: PATRICK TRANSPORTATION LTD

Company

PATRICK TRANSPORTATION LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 11906158. It was incorporated on 26 Mar 2019. Its status is active. The registered office is in Bolton (BL3). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is freight transport by road (49410).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £44,862. Profit for the year was £4,800. Net assets were £7,327, up 4.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £239. Total assets were £18,075 and total liabilities £10,748. The company had an average of 2 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 15 Mar 2027.