PINNACLE WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITEDActive

Company number 14449841Private limited companyIncorporated 2022

Key figures

£250,820+137.1%
Net assets 2024/25
+137.1%
Average annual growth 2023/24–2024/25
0100 k200 k300 k2023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0200 k400 k2023/242024/25
Filed accounts2023/24–2024/25
2023/242024/25
Turnover164,579238,168
Profit for the year86,704145,054
Cash at bank and in hand179,643350,809
Total assets192,721356,017
Total liabilities86,955105,197
Net assets / total equity105,766250,820
Average number of employees00

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the Company is the provision of innovative workforce solutions.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: PINNACLE WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Company

PINNACLE WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 14449841. It was incorporated on 28 Oct 2022. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (EC4M). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is human resources provision and management of human resources functions (78300).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Sep 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £238,168. Profit for the year was £145,054. Net assets were £250,820, up 137.1% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £350,809. Total assets were £356,017 and total liabilities £105,197. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2023/24–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 10 Nov 2026.