CRYONORM PROCESS COMBUSTION LIMITEDActive

Company number 14940266Private limited companyIncorporated 2023

Key figures

£271,065+140.9%
Net assets 2025
+82.4%
Average annual growth 2023–2025
0100 k200 k300 k202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0250 k500 k750 k202320242025
Filed accounts2023–2025
202320242025
Turnover1,049,5941,422,5672,181,527
Profit for the year81,39631,009158,560
Cash at bank and in hand36,9041,72338,102
Total assets199,322207,319584,688
Total liabilities138,296116,637335,220
Net assets / total equity81,496112,505271,065
Average number of employees889

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: CRYONORM PROCESS COMBUSTION LIMITED

Company

CRYONORM PROCESS COMBUSTION LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 14940266. It was incorporated on 16 Jun 2023. Its status is active. The registered office is in Harrogate (HG2). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is manufacture of ovens, furnaces and furnace burners (28210).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files small company accounts. Turnover was £2,181,527. Profit for the year was £158,560. Net assets were £271,065, up 140.9% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £38,102. Total assets were £584,688 and total liabilities £335,220. The company had an average of 9 employees. Figures are available for 3 financial years (2023–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 22 Jun 2027.