GT BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTDActive

Company number 15539874Private limited companyIncorporated 2024

Key figures

£951-82.3%
Net assets 2025/26
-82.3%
Average annual change 2024/25–2025/26
02 k4 k6 k2024/252025/26

Ratios

2025/26
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 k20 k30 k2024/252025/26
Filed accounts2024/25–2025/26
2024/252025/26
Turnover117,083108,728
Profit for the year33,38011,169
Cash at bank and in hand7,6933,899
Total assets11,84822,056
Total liabilities6,46821,105
Net assets / total equity5,380951
Average number of employees33

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2026

Principal activity of the company during the financial year was of general building activities on residential properties.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: GT BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD

Company

GT BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 15539874. It was incorporated on 4 Mar 2024. Its status is active. The registered office is in Scarborough (YO12). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is development of building projects (41100), construction of domestic buildings (41202).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025/26 (period ending 31 Mar 2026); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £108,728. Profit for the year was £11,169. Net assets were £951, down 82.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £3,899. Total assets were £22,056 and total liabilities £21,105. The company had an average of 3 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2024/25–2025/26).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 17 Mar 2027.