CRILCO CONFECTIONS LIMITEDActive

Company number NI010993Private limited companyIncorporated 1975

Key figures

£6,293,856+35.5%
Net assets 2025
+35.5%
Average annual growth 2023–2025
02 m4 m6 m8 m20232025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m20232025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

Dividends paid in the financial year: £1,981,837 (86% of the profit for the year).

Filed accounts2023–2025
20232025
Turnover13,113,2329,760,524
Profit for the year1,044,5992,299,330
Cash at bank and in hand1,271,0873,858,315
Total assets7,810,47010,230,075
Total liabilities2,591,2793,082,611
Net assets / total equity4,643,8816,293,856
Average number of employees4542
Average pay (per year)30,32839,478
Dividends paid—-1,981,837

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: CRILCO CONFECTIONS LIMITED

Company

CRILCO CONFECTIONS LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number NI010993. It was incorporated on 7 Nov 1975. Its status is active. The registered office is in Co.down (BT35). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery (10821).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £9,760,524. Profit for the year was £2,299,330. Net assets were £6,293,856, up 35.5% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £3,858,315. Total assets were £10,230,075 and total liabilities £3,082,611. The company had an average of 42 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2023–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 5 Jan 2027.