STACE LLPActive

Company number OC312683Limited liability partnershipIncorporated 2005

Key figures

£5,979,543+4.3%
Net assets 2024/25
+2.9%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2024/25
02 m4 m6 m8 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover17,963,98721,011,31822,760,54124,333,90224,925,237
Profit for the year700,000700,000700,000700,000900,000
Cash at bank and in hand7,107,9965,130,3314,414,9562,614,1172,518,190
Total assets12,375,45511,545,99010,418,50210,227,0819,351,871
Total liabilities7,038,3595,080,1014,633,4704,496,6133,372,328
Net assets / total equity5,337,0966,465,8895,785,0325,730,4685,979,543
Average number of employees140153177163186

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: STACE LLP

Company

STACE LLP is a limited liability partnership registered with Companies House under company number OC312683. It was incorporated on 9 Apr 2005. Its status is active. The registered office is in Essex (CM16).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £24,925,237. Profit for the year was £900,000. Net assets were £5,979,543, up 4.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £2,518,190. Total assets were £9,351,871 and total liabilities £3,372,328. The company had an average of 186 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

2 of 2 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 23 May 2027.