INFLECTION POINT INVESTMENTS LLPActive

Company number OC326268Limited liability partnershipIncorporated 2007

Key figures

£717,358-40.1%
Net assets 2024/25
-43.2%
Average annual change 2020/21–2024/25
05 m10 m15 m20 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover7,367,10716,598,1111,618,3161,485,640926,400
Profit for the year6,771,70815,695,2691,168,8471,037,672556,968
Cash at bank and in hand1,965,5201,051,955846,758758,365442,970
Total assets6,966,32915,942,9801,475,9301,348,776887,989
Total liabilities59,232112,322146,695150,714170,631
Net assets / total equity6,907,09715,830,6581,329,2351,198,062717,358
Average number of employees41111
Average pay (per year)—123,501164,052170,117176,078

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

Investment Management Services

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: INFLECTION POINT INVESTMENTS LLP

Company

INFLECTION POINT INVESTMENTS LLP is a limited liability partnership registered with Companies House under company number OC326268. It was incorporated on 23 Feb 2007. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (EC4Y).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Jun 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £926,400. Profit for the year was £556,968. Net assets were £717,358, down 40.1% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £442,970. Total assets were £887,989 and total liabilities £170,631. The company had an average of 1 employee. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

1 of 1 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 26 Mar 2027.