SAGIL CAPITAL LLPActive

Company number OC339384Limited liability partnershipIncorporated 2008

Key figures

£5,695,580+35.6%
Net assets 2025/26
-1.1%
Average annual change 2020–2025/26
05 m10 m15 m20202021202220232024/252025/26

Ratios

2025/26
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m20202021202220232024/252025/26
Filed accounts2020–2025/26
2021202220232024/252025/26
Turnover7,793,47911,635,13915,775,8198,407,73521,161,650
Profit for the year6,048,8180000
Cash at bank and in hand3,030,0972,634,1992,917,2381,917,3343,253,486
Total assets6,632,96810,573,77614,737,5044,272,7485,781,599
Total liabilities184,202594,504765,22971,35486,019
Net assets / total equity6,448,7669,979,27213,972,2754,201,3945,695,580
Average number of employees00000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2026

Financial Servicess

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: SAGIL CAPITAL LLP

Company

SAGIL CAPITAL LLP is a limited liability partnership registered with Companies House under company number OC339384. It was incorporated on 14 Aug 2008. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (EC2V).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025/26 (period ending 31 Mar 2026); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £21,161,650. Profit for the year was £0. Net assets were £5,695,580, up 35.6% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £3,253,486. Total assets were £5,781,599 and total liabilities £86,019. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020–2025/26).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 28 Aug 2027.