PRP GROUP LLPActive

Company number OC429993Limited liability partnershipIncorporated 2019

Key figures

£6,653,129+54.6%
Net assets 2024/25
+1.5%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2024/25
02 m4 m6 m8 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

PRP GROUP LLP does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Profit for the year3,733,8304,910,6134,058,5762,020,4893,826,123
Cash at bank and in hand3,678,0451,553,9572,260,3891,369,8514,086,865
Total assets6,649,6418,180,5007,289,8485,517,0459,731,226
Total liabilities380,208809,4431,089,2671,214,5513,078,097
Net assets / total equity6,269,4337,371,0576,132,0594,302,4946,653,129
Average number of employees0213000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: PRP GROUP LLP

Company

PRP GROUP LLP is a limited liability partnership registered with Companies House under company number OC429993. It was incorporated on 12 Dec 2019. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (EC1A).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files group accounts. Profit for the year was £3,826,123. Net assets were £6,653,129, up 54.6% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £4,086,865. Total assets were £9,731,226 and total liabilities £3,078,097. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

7 persons with significant control are registered. 1 of 1 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 25 Dec 2026.