A2DD-HP BOSTON ROAD LLPActive

Company number OC430523Limited liability partnershipIncorporated 2020

Key figures

£15,187,722-43.9%
Net assets 2024/25
-43.9%
Average annual change 2023/24–2024/25
010 m20 m30 m2023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
020 m40 m60 m2023/242024/25
Filed accounts2023/24–2024/25
2023/242024/25
Turnover24,783,84441,410,100
Profit for the year3,910,8187,211,850
Cash at bank and in hand1,942,0791,804,144
Total assets46,898,71716,587,237
Total liabilities19,822,8451,399,515
Net assets / total equity27,075,87215,187,722
Average number of employees00

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

Development and disposal of building land

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: A2DD-HP BOSTON ROAD LLP

Company

A2DD-HP BOSTON ROAD LLP is a limited liability partnership registered with Companies House under company number OC430523. It was incorporated on 3 Feb 2020. Its status is active. The registered office is in Loughton (IG10).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £41,410,100. Profit for the year was £7,211,850. Net assets were £15,187,722, down 43.9% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,804,144. Total assets were £16,587,237 and total liabilities £1,399,515. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2023/24–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 4 of 5 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 15 Apr 2027.