LIGHTSPEED UK ADVISOR LLPActive

Company number OC438396Limited liability partnershipIncorporated 2021

Key figures

£1,154,668+107.8%
Net assets 2023
+107.8%
Average annual growth 2022–2023
0500 k1 m1.5 m20222023

Ratios

2023
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
01 m2 m20222023
Filed accounts2022–2023
20222023
Turnover5,031,0994,571,208
Profit for the year505,129452,766
Cash at bank and in hand634,565459,507
Total assets1,178,8871,285,005
Total liabilities623,153568,264
Net assets / total equity555,7341,154,668
Average number of employees36

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: LIGHTSPEED UK ADVISOR LLP

Company

LIGHTSPEED UK ADVISOR LLP is a limited liability partnership registered with Companies House under company number OC438396. It was incorporated on 19 Jul 2021. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (WC2H).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2023 (period ending 31 Dec 2023); the company files small company accounts. Turnover was £4,571,208. Profit for the year was £452,766. Net assets were £1,154,668, up 107.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £459,507. Total assets were £1,285,005 and total liabilities £568,264. The company had an average of 6 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2022–2023).

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 1 Aug 2027.