CLARK DOOR LIMITEDActive

Company number SC046648Private limited companyIncorporated 1969

Key figures

£4,377,323+14.1%
Net assets 2021/22
+14.1%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2021/22
02 m4 m6 m2020/212021/22

Ratios

2021/22
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m2020/212021/22
Filed accounts2020/21–2021/22
2020/212021/22
Turnover9,036,24911,694,171
Profit for the year429,378540,594
Cash at bank and in hand1,311,7041,123,716
Total assets8,617,7019,073,062
Total liabilities4,530,4774,509,640
Net assets / total equity3,836,7294,377,323
Average number of employees108116
Average pay (per year)31,97232,320

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2022

The principle activity of the company is the design, manufacture, installation and servicing of specialist doors.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: CLARK DOOR LIMITED

Company

CLARK DOOR LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC046648. It was incorporated on 4 Jun 1969. Its status is active. The registered office is in Dumfries (DG1). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other manufacturing n.e.c. (32990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2021/22 (period ending 31 Mar 2022); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £11,694,171. Profit for the year was £540,594. Net assets were £4,377,323, up 14.1% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,123,716. Total assets were £9,073,062 and total liabilities £4,509,640. The company had an average of 116 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2020/21–2021/22).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 2 of 8 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 2 Dec 2026.