KNIGHT PROPERTY GROUP PLCActive

Company number SC064782Public limited companyIncorporated 1978

Key figures

£38,827,000-29.5%
Net assets 2025
-16.3%
Average annual change 2023–2025
020 m40 m60 m202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
050 m100 m150 m202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

Dividends paid in the financial year: £21,152,000 (429% of the profit for the year).

History
2025£21,152,000
2024£1,160,000
2023£1,156,000
Filed accounts2023–2025
202320242025
Turnover22,312,00049,965,00048,207,000
Profit for the year1,188,000683,0004,936,000
Cash at bank and in hand2,642,000890,0001,001,000
Total assets112,818,00081,730,00052,612,000
Total liabilities57,358,00026,687,00013,785,000
Net assets / total equity55,460,00055,043,00038,827,000
Average number of employees211920
Average pay (per year)51,81068,57951,650
Dividends paid-1,156,000-1,160,000-21,152,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activities of the Company during the year were that of property development, trading and investment as well as the provision of services office accommodation.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: KNIGHT PROPERTY GROUP PLC

Company

KNIGHT PROPERTY GROUP PLC is a public limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC064782. It was incorporated on 4 May 1978. Its status is active. Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is buying and selling of own real estate (68100).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £48,207,000. Profit for the year was £4,936,000. Net assets were £38,827,000, down 29.5% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,001,000. Total assets were £52,612,000 and total liabilities £13,785,000. The company had an average of 20 employees. Figures are available for 3 financial years (2023–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 18 of 43 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 4 Dec 2026.