DECORA LIMITEDActive

Company number SC080155Private limited companyIncorporated 1982

Key figures

£9,423,363+2.5%
Net assets 2024/25
+2.5%
Average annual growth 2023/24–2024/25
02.5 m5 m7.5 m10 m2023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m2023/242024/25
Filed accounts2023/24–2024/25
2023/242024/25
Turnover4,894,9844,965,102
Profit for the year128,934232,511
Cash at bank and in hand3,902,4603,582,537
Total assets10,021,67810,285,834
Total liabilities727,237743,570
Net assets / total equity9,190,8529,423,363
Average number of employees8178
Average pay (per year)17,76618,432

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

Decora is a home improvement and garden centre retailer and also operates a restaurant

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: DECORA LIMITED

Company

DECORA LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC080155. It was incorporated on 27 Sep 1982. Its status is active. The registered office is in Morayshire (IV30). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores (47520).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Nov 2025); the company files medium company accounts. Turnover was £4,965,102. Profit for the year was £232,511. Net assets were £9,423,363, up 2.5% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £3,582,537. Total assets were £10,285,834 and total liabilities £743,570. The company had an average of 78 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2023/24–2024/25).

Control and charges

3 persons with significant control are registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 14 Jan 2027.