EAGLE TUBE AND FLANGES LIMITEDActive

Company number SC084811Private limited companyIncorporated 1983
⚠ Confirmation statement overdue. It was due on 23 Oct 2026.

Key figures

£4,048,984+18.4%
Net assets 2024/25
+8.3%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
02 m4 m6 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

EAGLE TUBE AND FLANGES LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02.5 m5 m7.5 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2023/24

Dividends paid in the financial year: £400,000 (75% of the profit for the year).

History
2023/24£400,000
2021/22£300,000
2019/20£250,000
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover—————
Profit for the year121,544393,529347,094534,948628,358
Cash at bank and in hand1,998,0661,321,277826,578651,4431,915,540
Total assets3,280,2603,744,5414,820,5276,190,5724,908,660
Total liabilities520,825879,3441,591,3282,812,156906,848
Net assets / total equity2,845,0552,938,5843,285,6783,420,6264,048,984
Average number of employees121210140
Dividends paid—300,000—400,000—

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: EAGLE TUBE AND FLANGES LIMITED

Company

EAGLE TUBE AND FLANGES LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC084811. It was incorporated on 29 Sep 1983. Its status is active. The registered office is in Glasgow (G52). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies (46740).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Oct 2025); the company files small company accounts. Profit for the year was £628,358. Net assets were £4,048,984, up 18.4% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,915,540. Total assets were £4,908,660 and total liabilities £906,848. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 23 Oct 2026.