RTS LIMITEDActive

Company number SC086682Private limited companyIncorporated 1984

Key figures

£2,837,309+13.3%
Net assets 2023/24
+38.1%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2023/24
01 m2 m3 m2020/212021/222022/232023/24

RTS LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2023/24
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m2020/212021/222022/232023/24

Dividends

from the accounts
2023/24

Dividends paid in the financial year: £197,500 (37% of the profit for the year).

History
2023/24£197,500
2022/23£197,508
2021/22£141,000
2020/21£347,500
Filed accounts2020/21–2023/24
2020/212021/222022/232023/24
Turnover21,779,87321,723,907——
Profit for the year477,235720,1051,046,296529,541
Cash at bank and in hand25,770107,976351,672665
Total assets7,226,1748,368,7888,737,9419,123,828
Total liabilities5,910,0626,524,8996,046,3506,155,104
Net assets / total equity1,077,3751,656,4802,505,2682,837,309
Average number of employees43434551
Average pay (per year)34,78838,32641,72943,781
Dividends paid347,500141,000197,508197,500

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2024

The principal activities of the company continued to be that of:

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: RTS LIMITED

Company

RTS LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC086682. It was incorporated on 14 Feb 1984. Its status is active. The registered office is in Crieff (PH7). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is silviculture and other forestry activities (02100), logging (02200), support services to forestry (02400), management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (68320).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2023/24 (period ending 30 Sep 2024); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £529,541. Net assets were £2,837,309, up 13.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £665. Total assets were £9,123,828 and total liabilities £6,155,104. The company had an average of 51 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2020/21–2023/24).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 13 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 19 Jan 2027.