R H INDEPENDENT HEALTHCARE LIMITEDActive

Company number SC110004Private limited companyIncorporated 1988

Key figures

£1,629,419-11.6%
Net assets 2025
-8.8%
Average annual change 2019–2025
01 m2 m3 m2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m2019202020212022202320242025
Filed accounts2019–2025
20212022202320242025
Turnover2,799,7933,160,3413,362,7613,706,1634,112,065
Profit for the year-267,657-68,769-378,727-226,947-212,814
Cash at bank and in hand241,025487,240100,33478,533161,572
Total assets7,021,3167,212,2116,663,1366,597,5056,944,820
Total liabilities7,226,4737,586,3747,402,4167,475,2287,992,055
Net assets / total equity2,516,6762,447,9072,069,1801,842,2331,629,419
Average number of employees118118909091
Average pay (per year)14,83816,95425,76828,17630,099

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: R H INDEPENDENT HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company

R H INDEPENDENT HEALTHCARE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC110004. It was incorporated on 22 Mar 1988. Its status is active. The registered office is in Airdrie (ML6). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is residential nursing care facilities (87100).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files medium company accounts. Turnover was £4,112,065. Loss for the year was £212,814. Net assets were £1,629,419, down 11.6% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £161,572. Total assets were £6,944,820 and total liabilities £7,992,055. The company had an average of 91 employees. Figures are available for 7 financial years (2019–2025).

Control and charges

The company has 4 current directors. One person with significant control is registered. 2 of 17 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 22 Aug 2027.