G S-HYDRO UK LIMITEDActive

Company number SC120350Private limited companyIncorporated 1989

Key figures

£6,388,865+22.1%
Net assets 2024
+34.8%
Average annual growth 2020–2024
02 m4 m6 m8 m2020202120232024

G S-HYDRO UK LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m2020202120232024
Filed accounts2020–2024
2020202120232024
Turnover13,936,31811,962,124——
Profit for the year724,641747,513957,2331,156,198
Cash at bank and in hand690,4001,761,9761,418,9561,229,242
Total assets6,671,4677,945,15911,112,46410,636,282
Total liabilities4,062,9084,534,4605,682,8503,949,370
Net assets / total equity2,606,3803,353,8935,232,6676,388,865
Average number of employees78678890
Average pay (per year)53,05650,98348,84651,406

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: G S-HYDRO UK LIMITED

Company

G S-HYDRO UK LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC120350. It was incorporated on 21 Sep 1989. Its status is active. The registered office is in Aberdeen (AB23). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is installation of industrial machinery and equipment (33200).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024 (period ending 31 Dec 2024); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £1,156,198. Net assets were £6,388,865, up 22.1% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,229,242. Total assets were £10,636,282 and total liabilities £3,949,370. The company had an average of 90 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2020–2024).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 4 Feb 2027.