HAD-FAB LIMITEDActive

Company number SC142257Private limited companyIncorporated 1993

Key figures

£6,693,926+10.5%
Net assets 2025/26
+9.4%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2025/26
02 m4 m6 m8 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26

HAD-FAB LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025/26
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m30 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26

Dividends

from the accounts
2025/26

Dividends paid in the financial year: £778,600 (55% of the profit for the year).

History
2025/26£778,600
2024/25£380,800
2023/24£429,400
2022/23£331,200
2021/22£293,000
2020/21£237,800
Filed accounts2020/21–2025/26
2021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26
Turnover13,915,13219,094,627———
Profit for the year187,7062,242,513335,014390,9191,412,250
Cash at bank and in hand2,9251,611,46231,6501,341,5454,087,517
Total assets6,416,6987,644,6377,139,1879,064,35128,237,764
Total liabilities6,678,9946,275,4925,663,2698,401,12320,402,060
Net assets / total equity4,233,2306,144,5436,050,1576,060,2766,693,926
Average number of employees1091151251442
Average pay (per year)41,83948,05244,80846,2054,971,639
Dividends paid293,000331,200429,400380,800778,600

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2026

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of steel fabrication.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: HAD-FAB LIMITED

Company

HAD-FAB LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC142257. It was incorporated on 20 Jan 1993. Its status is active. The registered office is in East lothian (EH33). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (25110).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025/26 (period ending 31 Mar 2026); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £1,412,250. Net assets were £6,693,926, up 10.5% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £4,087,517. Total assets were £28,237,764 and total liabilities £20,402,060. The company had an average of 2 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020/21–2025/26).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 3 of 16 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 3 Feb 2027.