CRAIG INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDActive

Company number SC179863Private limited companyIncorporated 1997

Key figures

£3,905,174-11.4%
Net assets 2024/25
-1.9%
Average annual change 2020/21–2024/25
02 m4 m6 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

CRAIG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m30 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover36,820,80335,038,865———
Profit for the year-491,66668,25979,8974,835-502,870
Cash at bank and in hand1,016,133711,470200,978813,080319,226
Total assets17,017,98519,657,42022,632,06522,294,16123,262,969
Total liabilities12,797,82815,339,86918,227,10417,866,15919,341,850
Net assets / total equity4,220,1574,317,5514,401,3584,406,1933,905,174
Average number of employees464449531
Average pay (per year)40,54546,12940,50542,5512,639,407

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: CRAIG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company

CRAIG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC179863. It was incorporated on 21 Oct 1997. Its status is active. The registered office is in Aberdeen (AB10). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other business support service activities n.e.c. (82990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Apr 2025); the company files full accounts. Loss for the year was £502,870. Net assets were £3,905,174, down 11.4% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £319,226. Total assets were £23,262,969 and total liabilities £19,341,850. The company had an average of 1 employee. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 3 of 6 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 4 Nov 2026.