AQUASKY LIMITEDActive

Company number SC189598Private limited companyIncorporated 1998

Key figures

£47,633-23.7%
Net assets 2024/25
-6.9%
Average annual change 2019/20–2024/25
050 k100 k150 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0100 k200 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £93,000 (119% of the profit for the year).

History
2024/25£93,000
2023/24£115,000
2022/23£90,000
2021/22£69,000
2020/21£40,500
2019/20£49,200
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover253,600247,313299,079284,792303,276
Profit for the year89,40664,28882,35772,64678,185
Cash at bank and in hand35,59233,87146,31640,11624,327
Total assets51,73945,37377,80054,96146,016
Total liabilities29,88529,88350,56154,56448,024
Net assets / total equity117,157112,445104,80362,44847,633
Average number of employees33334
Dividends paid-40,500-69,000-90,000-115,000-93,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: AQUASKY LIMITED

Company

AQUASKY LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC189598. It was incorporated on 22 Sep 1998. Its status is active. The registered office is in Kilmore (PA34). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is repair of other equipment (33190).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Sep 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £303,276. Profit for the year was £78,185. Net assets were £47,633, down 23.7% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £24,327. Total assets were £46,016 and total liabilities £48,024. The company had an average of 4 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 17 Sep 2027.