ROLLSTUD HOLDINGS LIMITEDActive

Company number SC210523Private limited companyIncorporated 2000

Key figures

£655,692-5.6%
Net assets 2023/24
+17.6%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2023/24
0200 k400 k600 k800 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/24

ROLLSTUD HOLDINGS LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2023/24
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0500 k1 m1.5 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/24

Dividends

from the accounts
2023/24

Dividends paid in the financial year: £99,770.

History
2023/24£99,770
2022/23£341,586
2021/22£301,847
2020/21£452,349
2019/20£593,548
Filed accounts2019/20–2023/24
2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/24
Profit for the year-117,489591,221147,001578,351-742,785
Cash at bank and in hand1,9631,8551,6741,494300
Total assets1,188,0551,186,6531,187,2021,188,3501,268,488
Total liabilities845,677705,403860,798493,934612,796
Net assets / total equity342,378481,250326,404694,416655,692
Average number of employees133118000
Dividends paid593,548452,349301,847341,58699,770

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2024

The manufacture of studbolts, fasteners and ancillary products

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: ROLLSTUD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company

ROLLSTUD HOLDINGS LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC210523. It was incorporated on 31 Aug 2000. Its status is active. The registered office is in Aberdeen (AB23). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is activities of head offices (70100).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2023/24 (period ending 31 May 2024); the company files group accounts. Loss for the year was £742,785. Net assets were £655,692, down 5.6% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £300. Total assets were £1,268,488 and total liabilities £612,796. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2019/20–2023/24).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered. 2 of 2 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 5 Aug 2027.