LAND SURVEY SOLUTIONS LTD.Active

Company number SC229680Private limited companyIncorporated 2002

Key figures

£6,321,222+16.3%
Net assets 2022/23
+9.2%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2022/23
02 m4 m6 m8 m2020/212021/222022/23

LAND SURVEY SOLUTIONS LTD. does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2022/23
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m2020/212021/222022/23
Filed accounts2020/21–2022/23
2020/212021/222022/23
Turnover—10,592,802—
Profit for the year739,528134,928884,266
Cash at bank and in hand698,661459,885996,394
Total assets8,278,7668,797,4199,387,194
Total liabilities2,731,4133,045,6572,706,044
Net assets / total equity5,302,0285,436,9566,321,222
Average number of employees123184178
Average pay (per year)—33,79636,676

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2023

The principal activity of the company is the provision of land, engineering and architectural surveying and monitoring services.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: LAND SURVEY SOLUTIONS LTD.

Company

LAND SURVEY SOLUTIONS LTD. is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC229680. It was incorporated on 27 Mar 2002. Its status is active. The registered office is in Bellshill (ML4). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (71122).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2022/23 (period ending 31 Oct 2023); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £884,266. Net assets were £6,321,222, up 16.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £996,394. Total assets were £9,387,194 and total liabilities £2,706,044. The company had an average of 178 employees. Figures are available for 3 financial years (2020/21–2022/23).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 5 of 8 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 10 Apr 2027.